PROFESSIONAL APPAREL SIZING

men’s & women’s size charts

Our EXPRESS for Business fashion curator's work space

AVAILABLE SIZING FOR OUR BUSINESS APPAREL

Women's Size Charts

Women's Tops
SizeNumericalBust
XXS000-0029.5-30.5
XS0-231.5-32.5
S4-633.5-34.5
M8-1035.5-37
L12-1438.5-40.5
XL16-1843-45.5

MEASUREMENT TIPS

Using a measuring tape, measure over the undergarments you'll be wearing with the style you're ordering. If you don't have a measuring tape on hand, simply use a piece of ribbon or string and line it up against a yardstick.

Bust
Measure around chest at fullest point of the bust and under your arms.

Sleeve
With forearm parallel to chest, measure from back center of neck around the elbow to the wrist bone. (Alternatively, measure a well-fitting shirt, fold at shoulder, and measure the same as above.)

Women's Bottoms
SizeNumericalWaistHip
XXS000-0022.5-23.533.5-34.5
XS0-224.5-25.535.5-36.5
S4-626.5-27.537.5-38.5
M8-1028.5-3039.5-41
L12-1431.5-33.542.5-44.5
XL16-1836-38.547-49.5

Men's Size Charts

Men's Tops
SizeChestSleeveNeck
XS33.5-35.531.25-31.7513-13.5
S36.5-38.532-32.514-14.5
M39.5-41.532.75-33.2515-15.5
L42.5-44.533.5-3416-16.5
XL45.5-48.534.25-3517-17.5
XXL49.5-52.535.25-3618-18.5
XS TALL33.5-35.532.25-32.7513-13.5
S TALL36.5-38.533-33.514-14.5
M TALL39.5-41.533.75-34.2515-15.5
L TALL42.5-44.534.5-3516-16.5
XL TALL45.5-48.535.25-3617-17.5
XXL TALL49.5-52.536.25-3718-18.5
Men's Jackets
NumericalChestWaistHipSleeve (Short)Sleeve (Regular)Sleeve (Long)Neck
3333.52631.530.2531.2532.2513-13.5
3434.52732.530.531.532.5
3535.52833.530.7531.7532.75
3636.52934.531323314-14.5
3737.53035.531.2532.2533.25
3838.53136.531.532.533.5
3939.53237.531.7532.7533.7515-15.5
4040.53338.5323334
4141.53439.532.2533.2534.25
4242.53540.532.533.534.516-16.5
4343.53641.532.7533.7534.75
4444.53742.5333435
4545.53943.533.2534.2535.2517-17.5
4646.54044.533.534.535.5
4747.54145.533.7534.7535.75
4848.543.546.5343536

MEASUREMENT TIPS

Using a measuring tape, measure over the undergarments you'll be wearing with the style you're ordering. If you don't have a measuring tape on hand, simply use a piece of ribbon or string and line it up against a yardstick.

Neck
Measure a shirt collar that fits you well. Lay collar flat and measure from center of collar button to far end of collar buttonhole. (Alternatively, measure around the base of your neck where collar fits comfortably.)

Chest
Lift your arms slightly and measure around your body, crossing over the fullest part of your chest.

Sleeve
With forearm parallel to chest, measure from back center of neck around the elbow to the wrist bone. (Alternatively, measure a well-fitting shirt, fold at shoulder, and measure the same as above.)

Men's Bottoms
SizeNumericalWaistHip
XS252631.5
262732.5
272833.5
S282934.5
293035.5
303136.5
M313237.5
323338.5
333439.5
L343540.5
353641.5
363742.5
373843.5
XL383944.5
394045.5
404146.5
414247.5
4243.548.5
XXL4344.549.5
4445.550.5
454751.5
464852.5
474953.5

MEASUREMENT TIPS

Using a measuring tape, measure over the undergarments you'll be wearing with the style you're ordering. If you don't have a measuring tape on hand, simply use a piece of ribbon or string and line it up against a yardstick.

Natural waist
Measure around your waist at the narrowest point.

Hips
Stand with your heels together and measure around the fullest part of your hips.

Inseam
Measure a similar style of well-fitting pants from the crotch/rise seam along inside leg to the hem.